Personal Pages


Click to Visit Participating Armed Guard and Maritime Heroes

Ted Newstad - A Great Friend Vern W. (Bill) Helms Robert Ekoos Roger Anderson
American Hero - William Bruce Tinneny Joseph W McLaughlin Robert Bruce Foltz Hank Corra
Jewell Gunter Wesley L. Currie Richard Palmer Linwood Fowler
Frederick Huber Charles Talyai Ted Heumann Tom Bowerman and his 5 ships
Cyril Kohl Conway James Oliver Calton, Jr. John Kercsi John J. Walalis
Estel Westbrook Joel B James Curtis Shiffer Raleigh Thomas Pierce
Oscar M Heider Earl Hampton Donald Meissner Ben D (Red) Grigg
James T Terry John Poore Joseph A Thomas Richard R Meinhard
Charles R McCafferty Hobert G Adkins Francis (Frank) Dion William E. Sykes
Robert K. Mertz Michael Guiro Joseph Anthony Yannacci Walter R Bell
Robert J Alexander Francis William Cassidy Arthur F. Denney Joseph N. Diaz
Edward J. Dutra Wayne Leroy Ninemire Joseph Lawrence Henry Thomas von Vange
John W. Aul Donald William Battson Dean Tackitt Jess Thompson
Carl T Sides Robert L (Flags) Mead Louis C Phillips Dr. Frank Biasco
Harold P Ludwig John T White Ted Parks Raymond K. Lyle
Richard D. Lovejoy J.R. Coffey Phil Bradley Neville H. Bryant
Sigmund Wyzykowski John Waldron Noonan John H. Woffinden William G Craven
Ensign Kay Kopl Vesole Thomas W. Hardeman Guillermo Torres Deward B. Rice
Robert Jay Kirkpatrick Anthony San Fillippo George M. Hrubes Lester J Vongroven
The Lloyd Boys James M Brock Jay W Larson Elmer J (Charlie) Rago
Archie Eldon Elbert John Hartman Maxwell L. Forward
Salvador Brau William T (Bill) Flanagan George A Keel George Foster
Paul A Audet Josette Dermody Wingo Sammie Noal Cleaver Lieutenant Howard F Jersild
Joe Pierre Marcel Konitzer Keith Ward Arnold E. Lawson
Harvey L DeBerry Roland J. Borkman Phares B Gibble Ted Kraw
Albert P. Landry William Hugh Martin R Aroneo Thomas R Allen
Seth West John Jefferson Waller Boley Szewc and the Peter Sylvester Lawrence Heisserer and M/S Rosemont
M. Carl Durand William J. Pires Seymour Dalkoff William (Billy) McKeon
George M Hayden Robert G. Hall Marion Ard Sanford A Moen
John Teter Frank Nuneviller Daniel Paul Brown James William Lacker
Joseph R Thomas, Sr Arthur Motta Roland E Weber Walter W Luikart
Joseph G. Lanzillo Delmar H. Vaught Bill Patterson Charles Gerrity
Paul L Milliken Captain Harry N Sadler Joseph Venalia Parnell R Lacy
John C Panell Lloyd Erickson, Sr. Acy J. Lee Freman Henry Stahr
Fred E Mang, Jr. James W Turner, Jr. Samuel Robb Charles E. King
Carl W. Stonerock Leland Dale Radeleff Clifford Doutt James S. Robson
C. Welborn Daniel Albert Milton Riss Franklin D Frost William (Bill) McRobert
Clarence E. Kermen Benjamin F. Reid Francis B. Kent Noel G. Moody
Calvin and Peggy Cantrill Irving J. Lichter Earl L. Smith LT(jg) Charles Paulson
William H. Doane Larry LaFontaine William E. Conklin Higinio Albelo, Sr.
Herbert Schibilla Frederick Rieckhoff Louis McHugh Bob Palmer
Harry Jones Dominic Fornaro Joe Lyons Szymusiak Vincent J. Nanni
Earl E. Gregory George M. Sheehan Raymond James Hill, Jr. Joseph Victor McKenny
Wesley Marion Alexander Noble S Parker Herbert K Webster Edward G Almeida
Edward F Freeman Frank Leonard Sanders William H. Richardson Kenneth P. Bissett
Don Lee Calvin James Herbert Bowen Harvey Franklin Wyatt Stanley E. Gorski
Ray Terrill James N Hogue Morris D. Farmer Bob Garrett
Bill Swegle James A Stanberry Joseph A Sparano John Hugh McDonald
Melvin Ray Roland Elton Vern Wilcox LT(jg) William J. Stern Calvin O. Lair
Walter Wellman Carl Blacketer Stanley R Lauborough George S Lemak
Arville A Johnson Milton L. Johnson Kent L. Sanborn Charles O'Connor
Howard V. Hoskins Lloyd W. Petteys Harold K. Brown Burie Lawrence Dye
Raymond V Sink Pat D. Ward Lester Andrew Maul Howard Ken Wallis
George A Peak Henry Clay Burnside John Matthew Edgar Alfred Arthur Rolf
Jack Yusem George Herbert LCDR Vern Wilcox Doctor John Burnum
Floyd Fulbright John R. Craft Howard Gleen Moon Harold E Stroop
William Louis Britt William Charles Howell Odell Floyd William
Jeffery R. D. Crockett Charles H. Deloach Edward Everett Sheffield Andrew
Bill John J Wilkinson Antone (Tony) Costa Felix, Jr. Leo Hogan
Floyd Mack Guenther James T Duncan Reserved for Future Use Reserved for Future Use



Click to return to Home Page