Pictures Alphabetic C

Raymond N Cadoret - SS Gulf Maracaibo, SS Charles M Schwab, LST 53, LSM(R) 524

Laurence B Caldwell - SS Gulf Maracaibo, SS Winifred Smith, SS Samuel de Chamolain, SS Andrew A Humphries, SS Sea Quail

John M Campbell, Jr. - SS Calusa, SS William G Fargo, SS Duncan U Fletcher, SS Sunset Hills, SS John M Clayton, SS William Harper, SS Fair Isle

Frank Capobianco - SS Albert Gallatin, LST 14, SS Santa Margarita, MV Jupiter Inlet, SS Alexander R Shephard, SS Christopher S Flanagan

John W Carmody - SS William Sharon, SS Sacajawea, USS Saidor

Thomas Eli Carter - US Army Transport President Filmore, SS Frank C Emerson, SS William S Ladd, SS Mormacsea

Leland R Case - SS Stephen S Austin, SS John Eining, SS Clark Victory

Odis E Chancellor - SS Joseph Lykes, US Army Transport Uruguay, SS John Wise, SS C A Canfield, SS Henry S Sanford, SS William Asa Carter, USS Pocono, USS E-LSM 446, USS Arneb, USS Hancock, USS Hornet, USS Gurke, USS Hanson, USS Buchanan

Arthur E Chapman - SS Santa Barbara, SS Cunningham, SS Point Pleasant

Monroe W Chapman - SS John Chandler, USS Woodworth (DD-460)

Robert James Cheetham - SS Edward J Berwin

William John Chesebro - SS Antoine Saugrain, MS Turks Head

Edward T Chilson - SS Christy Matthewson, SS Edward E Hale, SS Cape Romain (C-1)

Steve Ciskiewicz - SS Exford, SS Joaquin Miller, LCT (R) 368, AATB Bizertie

Edward Lamar Clarke - SS Patrick C Boyle, SS Deborah Gannett, USS Kennebago (AO-81)

Lloyd Manning Clemens - SS Calvin Coolidge, USS Saratoga, SS America

Thomas Patrick Clement - SS President Buchanan, SS Walter Camp, HMS Danee, HMS Strathard, SS Frederick H Newell, SS Edward L Grant, SS Washita, SS Richard Mansfield

Grover C Clevenger - SS USSR Victory, SS John R McQuigg, SS John Paul Jones

Joseph T Colgan, Jr. - MS Texas Sun, SS William E Borah, SS Walter Williams

William J Collett - SS Smith Thompson, SS Edward B Haines

Harold Cook - SS Gulf Prince, USS Vulcane, USS Thomas Stone, USS Susan B Anthony, USS Leyden, USS Europa (APA-177)

Robert A Crocker - SS Delsud, SS A J Cermak, SS Jeremiah O'Brien

Charles R Cronk - SS Oliver Ellsworth, SS Southern Sun, USS Spangenberg

Ray W Cropp - SS Theodore Foster, SS Dankel H Hall, USS St. George (AV-16), USS Curtiss (AV-4), USS Norton Sound (AV-11)

John Joseph Curran - SS Maunalei, SS Mark Twain, SS Mariposa, SS George Dewey

Wesley F. Currie, Sr. - SS Lewis Luckenbach, SS Patrick Henry

Robert Cyphers - SS Mormacgull, SS Jeremiah M Daily (Hit by kamakazi plane in P I), SS Santa Fe Hills